4112 Ahwahnee Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Ahwahnee Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $412,797, approximately $329 per square foot. 4112 Ahwahnee Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Prasad Dhirendra and Prasad Denise D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Gentry Larry and Gentry Pamela
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Larry
Bought by
Gentry Larry and Gentry Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Mcdonald Sandra
Bought by
Mcdonald Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Borghesani Forrest A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,850
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
James B Nutter & Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Jones Larry S and Jones Sandy E
Bought by
James B Nutter & Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Jones Larry S and Jones Sandy E
Bought by
Jones Larry S and Jones Sandy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Prasad Dhirendra | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $141,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Gentry Larry | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcdonald Larry | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcdonald Larry | $104,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Borghesani Forrest A | $107,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| James B Nutter & Company | $113,881 | First American Title Co | |
| Jones Larry S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prasad Dhirendra | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentry Larry | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Larry | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borghesani Forrest A | $108,850 | |
| Closed | Gentry Larry | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $193,606 | $58,078 | $135,528 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $189,811 | $56,940 | $132,871 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $186,090 | $55,824 | $130,266 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $182,442 | $54,730 | $127,712 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $178,865 | $53,657 | $125,208 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $177,032 | $53,107 | $123,925 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $173,562 | $52,066 | $121,496 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $170,160 | $51,046 | $119,114 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $166,825 | $50,046 | $116,779 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $163,555 | $49,065 | $114,490 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $161,099 | $48,328 | $112,771 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $157,944 | $47,382 | $110,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map