NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $639,000 - $751,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,017 Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2022

Last sale price $560,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,156 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Don't snooze or you'll loose! Quiet North Hills Neighborhood cul-de-sac home gently lived in and maintained with tons of potential. Hardwoods galore, updated Roof and tankless hot water heater. Bring your general contractor, do it yourself to remodel or builder to start over. Walk to North Hills attractions or Eastgate Park to play, fish or feed the ducks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruby Henderson

Keller Williams Realty License #173024 Listed on: 01/14/2022

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Anna Ball Hodge

Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int License #258249

Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,327

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-4

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 2,017 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement

Schools

  • Wake County Schools Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,327

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1965
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Eastgate
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2017.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Transitional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Other
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: per recorded plat
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Wall Oven: Yes
  • Architectural Style Transitional: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features BathtubShower Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Structure Type Site Built: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • Lot Features Hardwood Trees: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: L
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: L
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: L
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Levels MultiSplit: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Name 2: N/A
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 2017.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Special Listing Conditions Trust: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 12632.4
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 2017.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub/Shower Combination, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Shower
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.29
  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonite
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Masonite: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front
  • Parking Features:Concrete4: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: N/A
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: N/A
  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake County Schools

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-4
  • Lot Dimensions: per recorded plat
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3327.0
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Map Number: 01681 0303

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake County Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2022
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
$85,000
17.89%
Current Estimated Value
$697,649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,649
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$467,096
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,553

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Darge Ryan Michael $560,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Darge Ryan Michael $504,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $560,000 -- --
03/16/2022 03/16/22 Sold $560,000 +15.5% $278 / Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Price Changed $485,000 +2.1% $240 / Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale $475,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,237 $598,230 $475,000 $123,230
2024 $5,216 $598,230 $475,000 $123,230
2023 $3,724 $339,797 $215,000 $124,797
2022 $3,460 $339,797 $215,000 $124,797
2021 $3,326 $339,797 $215,000 $124,797
2020 $3,266 $339,797 $215,000 $124,797
2019 $2,892 $247,862 $130,000 $117,862
2018 $0 $247,862 $130,000 $117,862
2017 $2,599 $247,862 $130,000 $117,862
2016 $2,545 $247,862 $130,000 $117,862
2015 $2,350 $224,979 $96,000 $128,979
2014 $2,229 $224,979 $96,000 $128,979
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2427000

Doorify MLS

APN: 1716.17-00-2007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.