4112 Timpview Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $630,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Timpview Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $626,161, approximately $212 per square foot. 4112 Timpview Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Dorff Michael and Dorff Sarah
Bought by
Dorff Michael John and Dorff Sarah Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Beutler Ivan F and Beutler Lucy B
Bought by
Dorff Michael and Dorff Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,320
Outstanding Balance
$50,068
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$576,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Sybrowsky Paul K
Bought by
Beutler Ivan F and Beutler Lucy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorff Michael John | -- | None Available | |
| Dorff Michael | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Beutler Ivan F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorff Michael | $134,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $322,025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $305,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $286,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $306,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $400,300 | $216,500 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $360,600 | $180,400 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $360,600 | $180,400 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $333,200 | $168,900 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $163,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $146,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $131,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $114,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map