4132 Timpview Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $3,649,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,645
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4132 Timpview Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,759,929, approximately $378 per square foot. 4132 Timpview Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Jones Marshall and Jones Melissa
Bought by
Reynolds Michael Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$489,498
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,270,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Keck Brent D and Keck Mary Lyn
Bought by
Jones Marshall and Jones Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Sybrowsky Paul K
Bought by
Keck Brent D and Keck Mary Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Michael Thomas | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Jones Marshall | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Keck Brent D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Michael Thomas | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Marshall | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $509,245 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $460,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $424,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $486,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $662,000 | $204,100 | $457,900 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $619,000 | $170,100 | $448,900 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $619,000 | $170,100 | $448,900 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $596,000 | $159,200 | $436,800 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $319,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $265,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $233,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $213,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map