4113 Laurant Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,737
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 Laurant Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $698,370, approximately $186 per square foot. 4113 Laurant Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Khatri Anil M and The Anil M Khatri Trust
Bought by
Khatri Jawahar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Khatri Anil
Bought by
Khatri Anil M and Anil M Khatri Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Khatri Premlktk
Bought by
Khatri Anil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Khatri Anil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Barkho Alma
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Home Equity Loan Trust Series Ace 2006-H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Mcdowell Bill R and Mcdowell Kimalee A
Bought by
Barkho Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Dominion Developers Lp
Bought by
Mcdowell Bill R and Mcdowell Kimalee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,700
Interest Rate
7.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khatri Jawahar | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Khatri Anil M | -- | None Available | |
| Khatri Anil | -- | North American Title | |
| Khatri Anil | $395,000 | North American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $333,750 | North American Title Co | |
| Barkho Alma | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcdowell Bill R | $334,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barkho Alma | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdowell Bill R | $263,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $376,804 | $69,076 | $307,728 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $369,417 | $67,722 | $301,695 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $362,175 | $66,395 | $295,780 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $355,075 | $65,094 | $289,981 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $348,114 | $63,818 | $284,296 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $344,545 | $63,164 | $281,381 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $337,790 | $61,926 | $275,864 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $331,167 | $60,712 | $270,455 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $324,674 | $59,522 | $265,152 |
| 2016 | $3,992 | $318,308 | $58,355 | $259,953 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $313,528 | $57,479 | $256,049 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $307,388 | $56,354 | $251,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map