4113 State Route 17b Callicoon, NY 12723
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $766,313
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 State Route 17b, Callicoon, NY 12723 and is currently estimated at $520,828, approximately $257 per square foot. 4113 State Route 17b is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan West Elementary School and Sullivan West High School at Lake Huntington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Difrancesco Raymond
Bought by
Difrancesco Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difrancesco Raymond | -- | John M, Jr. Zarcone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,302 | $261,600 | $81,400 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $9,302 | $261,600 | $81,400 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $9,272 | $261,600 | $81,400 | $180,200 |
| 2022 | $9,393 | $261,600 | $81,400 | $180,200 |
| 2021 | $8,632 | $261,600 | $81,400 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $12,919 | $261,600 | $81,400 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $10,448 | $261,600 | $81,400 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $12,555 | $261,600 | $81,400 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $10,448 | $331,900 | $56,000 | $275,900 |
| 2016 | $15,664 | $331,900 | $56,000 | $275,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,621 | $24,000 | $144,621 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,621 | $24,000 | $144,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map