4113 Veranda Way Modesto, CA 95357
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 Veranda Way, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $480,254, approximately $311 per square foot. 4113 Veranda Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stockard Coffee Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Barboza Margaret
Bought by
Barboza Margaret G and Barboza Revocable T Margaret G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,042
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Barboza Margaret G and Barboza Revocable T Margaret G
Bought by
Barboza Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,042
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Barboza Margaret G
Bought by
Barboza Margaret G and Barboza Revocable T Margaret G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Barboza Kathy M and Barboza Margaret G
Bought by
Barboza Margaret G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Barboza Kathy M and Barboza Margaret G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barboza Margaret G | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Barboza Margaret | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Barboza Margaret G | -- | -- | |
| Barboza Margaret G | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Barboza Kathy M | $137,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barboza Margaret | $54,500 | |
| Closed | Barboza Margaret G | $68,500 | |
| Closed | Barboza Kathy M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $220,332 | $63,858 | $156,474 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $216,012 | $62,606 | $153,406 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $211,778 | $61,379 | $150,399 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $207,626 | $60,176 | $147,450 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $203,556 | $58,997 | $144,559 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $201,470 | $58,393 | $143,077 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $197,521 | $57,249 | $140,272 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $193,649 | $56,127 | $137,522 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $189,853 | $55,027 | $134,826 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $186,132 | $53,949 | $132,183 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $183,337 | $53,139 | $130,198 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $179,747 | $52,099 | $127,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map