4115 Adams St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,138 - $559,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Adams St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $545,535, approximately $478 per square foot. 4115 Adams St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Hubert H Sawyer And Vera V Sawyer Family
Bought by
Zamanian Mehdi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,136
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Sawyer Vera V
Bought by
Sawyer Vera V and Hubert H Sawyer & Vera V Sawyer Family E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamanian Mehdi | $425,000 | Usa National Title | |
| Sawyer Vera V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamanian Mehdi | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $442,170 | $132,651 | $309,519 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $129,194 | $51,265 | $77,929 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $126,661 | $50,260 | $76,401 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $124,178 | $49,275 | $74,903 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $122,905 | $48,770 | $74,135 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $120,496 | $47,814 | $72,682 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $118,134 | $46,877 | $71,257 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $115,818 | $45,958 | $69,860 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $113,548 | $45,057 | $68,491 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $111,844 | $44,381 | $67,463 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $109,655 | $43,512 | $66,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map