4126 Rees St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Rees St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $598,961, approximately $418 per square foot. 4126 Rees St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Stone Joshua Kristian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,610
Outstanding Balance
$105,588
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$493,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Stone Jaclyn Impellizer
Bought by
Stone Joshua Kristian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Amparan Ruben T and Amparan Ruth A
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Osborne Inez M
Bought by
Amparan Ruben T and Amparan Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,517
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Osborne George E and Osborne Inez M
Bought by
Osborne George E and Osborne Inez M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Joshua Kristian | $78,250 | Lawyers Title | |
| Stone Joshua Kristian | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $330,828 | None Available | |
| Amparan Ruben T | $331,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Osborne George E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Joshua Kristian | $157,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Amparan Ruben T | $317,517 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $201,611 | $64,531 | $137,080 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $193,784 | $62,026 | $131,758 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $189,985 | $60,810 | $129,175 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $186,261 | $59,618 | $126,643 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $184,352 | $59,007 | $125,345 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $180,738 | $57,850 | $122,888 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $177,195 | $56,716 | $120,479 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $173,721 | $55,604 | $118,117 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $170,315 | $54,514 | $115,801 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $167,759 | $53,697 | $114,062 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $164,476 | $52,647 | $111,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map