4115 Standish Ave Minneapolis, MN 55407
Standish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Standish Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $383,257, approximately $256 per square foot. 4115 Standish Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Perez Lizabeth Ortiz
Bought by
Drewes Isaac Emmanuel and Drewes Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,829
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Kilibarda Peter Andrew
Bought by
Kilibarda Lizabeth and Perez Lizabeth Ortiz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
K & G Investments Llc
Bought by
Kilibarda Peter and Kilibarda Lizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,900
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Timmons Dorinda J and Jean J Garich Revocable Trust
Bought by
K & G Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Grich Jean J
Bought by
Timmons Dorinda J and Grich Jean J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drewes Isaac Emmanuel | $335,000 | Network Title | |
| Kilibarda Lizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Kilibarda Peter | $309,900 | West Title Llc | |
| K & G Investments Llc | $105,000 | West Title Llc | |
| Timmons Dorinda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drewes Isaac Emmanuel | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilibarda Peter | $276,900 | |
| Previous Owner | K & G Investments Llc | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,714 | $333,000 | $123,000 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $370,000 | $110,000 | $260,000 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $349,000 | $99,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $323,000 | $69,000 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $245,000 | $57,000 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $245,000 | $38,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $233,500 | $38,000 | $195,500 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $197,000 | $34,500 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $178,500 | $34,500 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $178,500 | $34,500 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,500 | $37,700 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map