4116 E Crocus Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $588,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 E Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $541,992, approximately $244 per square foot. 4116 E Crocus Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Watson James and Watson James Scott
Bought by
Anderson Jeffery A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,494
Outstanding Balance
$44,955
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$497,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
402 Property Wholesalers Llc
Bought by
Watson Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,494
Outstanding Balance
$44,955
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$497,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Francy Terry L
Bought by
Zeicu Viorel and Zeicu Patricia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,600
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jeffery A | $113,500 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Watson Scott | -- | -- | |
| 402 Property Wholesalers | $84,100 | -- | |
| Zeicu Viorel | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Zeicu Viorel | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Jeffery A | $112,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeicu Viorel | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $18,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $17,178 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $40,370 | $8,070 | $32,300 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $31,660 | $6,330 | $25,330 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $28,350 | $5,670 | $22,680 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $25,330 | $5,060 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $22,110 | $4,420 | $17,690 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $19,870 | $3,970 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map