4116 Gracious Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,670 - $559,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 Gracious Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $521,835, approximately $289 per square foot. 4116 Gracious Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Tumati Ashok and Padrithi Deepthi Naidu
Bought by
Ashok Tumati And Deepthi Padrithi Living Trus and Tumati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Ridge Simmons
Bought by
Naidu Tumati Ashok and Naidu Padrithi Deepti
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,794
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashok Tumati And Deepthi Padrithi Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Naidu Tumati Ashok | $347,152 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naidu Tumati Ashok | $329,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $132,675 | $30,000 | $102,675 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $87,100 | $17,500 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $87,100 | $17,500 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $87,100 | $17,500 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $87,100 | $17,500 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $74,575 | $15,000 | $59,575 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $74,575 | $15,000 | $59,575 |
| 2018 | $377 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $373 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map