4116 Warner Ave Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $24,000 - $58,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 Warner Ave, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $43,292, approximately $64 per square foot. 4116 Warner Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School and New Hope Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $2,925 | $750 | $2,175 |
| 2024 | $566 | $2,928 | $750 | $2,178 |
| 2023 | $566 | $2,928 | $750 | $2,178 |
| 2022 | $563 | $2,928 | $750 | $2,178 |
| 2021 | $563 | $2,928 | $750 | $2,178 |
| 2020 | $557 | $2,909 | $750 | $2,159 |
| 2019 | $557 | $2,909 | $750 | $2,159 |
| 2018 | $551 | $2,909 | $750 | $2,159 |
| 2017 | $537 | $2,909 | $750 | $2,159 |
| 2016 | $537 | $2,909 | $750 | $2,159 |
| 2015 | $518 | $2,894 | $750 | $2,144 |
| 2014 | $517 | $2,894 | $750 | $2,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map