4121 Warner Ave Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4121 Warner Ave, Jackson, MS 39213. 4121 Warner Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School and New Hope Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Gale Douglas
Bought by
Appalachian Assets Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appalachian Assets Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $8,204 | $563 | $7,641 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $7,840 | $563 | $7,277 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $7,840 | $563 | $7,277 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $7,840 | $563 | $7,277 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $7,840 | $563 | $7,277 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $7,753 | $563 | $7,190 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $7,753 | $563 | $7,190 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $7,753 | $563 | $7,190 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $7,753 | $563 | $7,190 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $7,753 | $563 | $7,190 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $7,252 | $563 | $6,689 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $7,252 | $563 | $6,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map