412 Doris Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $694,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Doris Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $616,699, approximately $588 per square foot. 412 Doris Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Martinez Humberto and Martinez Guadalupe M
Bought by
Humberto And Guadalupe Martinez Trust and Banderas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
Dale Denver
Bought by
Martinez Humberto B and Martinez Guadalupe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Dale Ethel H
Bought by
Dale Ethel H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humberto And Guadalupe Martinez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Humberto B | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dale Ethel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Humberto B | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $280,660 | $177,265 | $103,395 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $275,157 | $173,789 | $101,368 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $269,762 | $170,381 | $99,381 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $264,473 | $167,040 | $97,433 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $259,288 | $163,765 | $95,523 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $256,632 | $162,087 | $94,545 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $251,601 | $158,909 | $92,692 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $246,669 | $155,794 | $90,875 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $241,834 | $152,740 | $89,094 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $237,094 | $149,746 | $87,348 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $233,535 | $147,498 | $86,037 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $228,961 | $144,609 | $84,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map