412 E Princeton St Ontario, CA 91764
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $719,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Princeton St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $693,319, approximately $421 per square foot. 412 E Princeton St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Klins Gloss Cynthia
Bought by
Klins Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,484
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$628,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Gloss Jeffrey Kent
Bought by
Klins Gloss Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Hunt Jeanne M
Bought by
Kline Gloss Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klins Cynthia R | -- | Southland Title | |
| Klins Gloss Cynthia | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kline Gloss Cynthia | $165,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klins Cynthia R | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Kline Gloss Cynthia | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $268,725 | $94,462 | $174,263 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $263,456 | $92,610 | $170,846 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $258,290 | $90,794 | $167,496 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $253,226 | $89,014 | $164,212 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $248,261 | $87,269 | $160,992 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $245,715 | $86,374 | $159,341 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $240,897 | $84,680 | $156,217 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $236,174 | $83,020 | $153,154 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $231,543 | $81,392 | $150,151 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $227,003 | $79,796 | $147,207 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $223,593 | $78,597 | $144,996 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $219,213 | $77,057 | $142,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map