412 E Theodore Ln Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,872 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Theodore Ln, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $361,718, approximately $206 per square foot. 412 E Theodore Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hignett James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,729
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$301,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Delre Joseph and The Board Of Managers Of The H
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Delre Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,814
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Peccia Ronald V and Peccia Antoinette
Bought by
Harris Bank Glencoe Northbrook and Trust #L-649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hignett James A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Delre Joseph | $170,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Harris Bank Glencoe Northbrook | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hignett James A | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Delre Joseph | $168,814 | |
| Closed | Hignett James A | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,930 | $87,655 | $12,695 | $74,960 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | $80,580 | $11,670 | $68,910 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $73,810 | $10,690 | $63,120 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $70,700 | $10,240 | $60,460 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $67,720 | $9,810 | $57,910 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $65,110 | $9,430 | $55,680 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $65,110 | $9,430 | $55,680 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $62,230 | $9,010 | $53,220 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $57,460 | $8,320 | $49,140 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $53,080 | $7,690 | $45,390 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $50,550 | $7,320 | $43,230 |
| 2013 | $3,767 | $51,580 | $7,470 | $44,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map