500 E Theodore Ln Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $596,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,845
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Theodore Ln, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $493,565, approximately $267 per square foot. 500 E Theodore Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Rompala Robert J and Rompala Linda Lou
Bought by
Hilario Edilverto and Hilario Filomena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$21,334
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$472,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilario Edilverto | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilario Edilverto | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,623 | $147,875 | $67,117 | $80,758 |
| 2023 | $9,224 | $135,940 | $61,700 | $74,240 |
| 2022 | $8,906 | $130,760 | $59,020 | $71,740 |
| 2021 | $8,470 | $125,250 | $56,530 | $68,720 |
| 2020 | $8,150 | $119,970 | $54,150 | $65,820 |
| 2019 | $7,960 | $115,360 | $52,070 | $63,290 |
| 2018 | $8,163 | $114,810 | $52,070 | $62,740 |
| 2017 | $7,677 | $109,730 | $49,770 | $59,960 |
| 2016 | $7,428 | $101,310 | $45,950 | $55,360 |
| 2015 | $7,205 | $93,590 | $42,450 | $51,140 |
| 2014 | $7,453 | $92,240 | $38,040 | $54,200 |
| 2013 | $7,283 | $94,130 | $38,820 | $55,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map