412 Mapleton Ct Fort Collins, CO 80526
Troutman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,773 - $679,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Mapleton Ct, Fort Collins, CO 80526 and is currently estimated at $642,693, approximately $271 per square foot. 412 Mapleton Ct is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Webber Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Perkins James A and Perkins Kim L
Bought by
Knauer Brian P and Knauer Nicole E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Outstanding Balance
$58,061
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$584,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Gould Dick Inc
Bought by
Perkins Kim L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Linder Mark A
Bought by
Linder Real Estate & Development Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knauer Brian P | $206,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Kim L | $125,500 | -- | |
| Linder Real Estate & Development Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knauer Brian P | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $37,451 | $2,813 | $34,638 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $38,907 | $3,015 | $35,892 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $32,429 | $3,128 | $29,301 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $33,362 | $3,218 | $30,144 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $34,607 | $3,218 | $31,389 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $34,607 | $3,218 | $31,389 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $26,834 | $3,240 | $23,594 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $26,834 | $3,240 | $23,594 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $25,130 | $3,582 | $21,548 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $25,130 | $3,580 | $21,550 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $22,200 | $3,580 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map