424 Mapleton Ct Fort Collins, CO 80526
Troutman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,954 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Mapleton Ct, Fort Collins, CO 80526 and is currently estimated at $550,989, approximately $359 per square foot. 424 Mapleton Ct is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Webber Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Luckau Dennis J and Luckau Terry L
Bought by
Koch David P and Koch Betsy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,353
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Snover Janice F
Bought by
Luckau Dennis J and Luckau Terry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Sold by
Gould Dick Inc
Bought by
Snover Burt L and Snover Janice F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Linder Real Estate & Development Co
Bought by
Gould Dick Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch David P | -- | First American | |
| Luckau Dennis J | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Snover Burt L | $103,500 | -- | |
| Gould Dick Inc | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch David P | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $33,032 | $2,813 | $30,219 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $35,671 | $3,015 | $32,656 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $28,558 | $3,128 | $25,430 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $29,380 | $3,218 | $26,162 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $26,927 | $3,218 | $23,709 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $26,927 | $3,218 | $23,709 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $22,644 | $3,240 | $19,404 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $22,061 | $3,240 | $18,821 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $20,202 | $3,582 | $16,620 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $20,200 | $3,580 | $16,620 |
| 2014 | $843 | $17,200 | $3,580 | $13,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map