412 Maud Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Assumption Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,422 - $821,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Maud Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $790,106, approximately $707 per square foot. 412 Maud Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Cardana Helen L
Bought by
Garay Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,300
Outstanding Balance
$2,177
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$787,929
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garay Francisco | $155,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garay Francisco | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $250,478 | $77,243 | $180,235 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $245,431 | $75,729 | $176,702 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $247,481 | $74,244 | $173,237 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $235,630 | $72,789 | $169,841 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $230,873 | $71,362 | $166,511 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $235,434 | $70,630 | $164,804 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $230,818 | $69,245 | $161,573 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $226,294 | $67,888 | $158,406 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $221,858 | $66,557 | $155,301 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $217,508 | $65,252 | $152,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map