NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $81,000 - $268,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
635 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2025

Current estimated payment $927 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Carpet
  • Lawrence Free State High School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2025

Property is being sold as is. Zoned R-3 medium density residential, no historic encumbrances. Lot permits between one and two units on the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheri Drake

McGrew Real Estate Inc Brokerage Phone: 785-423-2839 License #BR00039643 Listed on: 10/15/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,934

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 6,250

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 635 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: as is
  • Assessor Parcel Number 023-067-25-0-40-08-004.00-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,934

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 635
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Cheri Drake
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSMCGW02
  • List Office Name: McGrew Real Estate Inc
  • List Office Phone: 785-843-2055
  • Living Area: 635
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 76-100 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 785-423-2839

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250
  • Parcel Number: 023-067-25-0-40-08-004.00-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1934.4
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2025
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
List Price
$105,000
Views
209
Current Estimated Value
$142,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
217.37%
Original Mortgage
$123,443
Outstanding Balance
$123,443
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$19,077

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Apex Builders Llc $123,443
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Sold -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Sale $105,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,995 $16,905 $8,050 $8,855
2024 $1,934 $16,422 $7,475 $8,947
2023 $1,925 $15,416 $6,900 $8,516
2022 $1,758 $14,014 $4,600 $9,414
2021 $1,572 $11,978 $4,368 $7,610
2020 $1,458 $11,194 $4,368 $6,826
2019 $1,385 $10,660 $3,798 $6,862
2018 $1,368 $10,454 $3,571 $6,883
2017 $1,369 $10,350 $3,571 $6,779
2016 $1,353 $10,683 $4,028 $6,655
2015 -- $9,798 $4,028 $5,770
2014 -- $10,568 $4,028 $6,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2582120

Heartland MLS

APN: 023-067-25-0-40-08-004.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.