412 N Cayuga St Ithaca, NY 14850
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,574 - $579,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 N Cayuga St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $515,144, approximately $175 per square foot. 412 N Cayuga St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Yaple Mary
Bought by
Attwood, Simone, Trustee Of Simone Attwood Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Sady Michael
Bought by
Yaple Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Sady Edna K
Bought by
Yaple Mary and Sady Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attwood, Simone, Trustee Of Simone Attwood Tr | $210,000 | Peter Miller | |
| Yaple Mary A | $90,000 | Richard Ruswick | |
| Yaple Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,399 | $530,000 | $32,600 | $497,400 |
| 2024 | $10,630 | $530,000 | $32,600 | $497,400 |
| 2023 | $8,425 | $380,000 | $32,600 | $347,400 |
| 2022 | $11,731 | $350,000 | $32,600 | $317,400 |
| 2021 | $10,889 | $300,000 | $32,600 | $267,400 |
| 2020 | $6,894 | $300,000 | $32,600 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $7,762 | $275,000 | $32,600 | $242,400 |
| 2018 | $6,613 | $275,000 | $32,600 | $242,400 |
| 2017 | $6,184 | $250,000 | $27,600 | $222,400 |
| 2016 | $6,240 | $250,000 | $27,600 | $222,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $27,600 | $197,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $27,600 | $197,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map