412 S Belle Ave Corona, CA 92882
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 S Belle Ave, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $400,000, approximately $211 per square foot. 412 S Belle Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vicentia Elementary School, Letha Raney Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Colima Soila
Bought by
Colima Hermenegildo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colima Hermenegildo | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Colima Hermenegildo | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $125,404 | $69,673 | $55,731 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $120,536 | $66,968 | $53,568 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $118,173 | $65,655 | $52,518 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $115,857 | $64,368 | $51,489 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $114,670 | $63,708 | $50,962 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $112,422 | $62,459 | $49,963 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $110,219 | $61,235 | $48,984 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $108,059 | $60,035 | $48,024 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $105,941 | $58,858 | $47,083 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $104,352 | $57,975 | $46,377 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $102,310 | $56,841 | $45,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map