412 Smith Rd Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $276,351
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Smith Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $248,838, approximately $174 per square foot. 412 Smith Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Mars Henry
Bought by
Mars Cherie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Ahnert Loretta
Bought by
Mars Nancy and Mars
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mars Cherie | -- | None Available | |
| Mars Nancy | -- | Carmel J. Greco | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |