422 Smith Rd Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $300,730 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 422 Smith Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $325,933, approximately $162 per square foot. 422 Smith Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Mars Nancy
Bought by
Paws Up Cert Training Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Mars Nancy
Bought by
Mars Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Mars Henry and Mars Nancy E
Bought by
Mars Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mars Nancy | -- | Carmel J. Greco | |
| Mars Nancy | -- | Carmel J. Greco | |
| Mars Nancy E | -- | -- | |
| Mars Nancy E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Paws Up Cert Training Llc | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $98,400 | $14,200 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $5,318 | $98,400 | $14,200 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $98,400 | $14,200 | $84,200 |
| 2022 | $5,696 | $98,400 | $14,200 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $5,789 | $98,400 | $14,200 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $5,780 | $98,400 | $14,200 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $5,588 | $98,400 | $14,200 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $98,400 | $14,200 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $98,400 | $14,200 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $4,893 | $98,400 | $14,200 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,500 | $14,200 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,500 | $14,200 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map