Estimated Value: $426,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Sunset Dr, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $447,971, approximately $270 per square foot. 412 Sunset Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Lake Canyon Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Dover Patricia A
Bought by
Balderas Jose Luis and Montiel Sara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Outstanding Balance
$11,375
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$436,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balderas Jose Luis | $118,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balderas Jose Luis | $47,200 | |
| Closed | Balderas Jose Luis | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $184,964 | $47,019 | $137,945 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $181,339 | $46,098 | $135,241 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $177,785 | $45,195 | $132,590 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $174,300 | $44,309 | $129,991 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $170,884 | $43,441 | $127,443 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $169,133 | $42,996 | $126,137 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $165,817 | $42,153 | $123,664 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $162,567 | $41,327 | $121,240 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $159,380 | $40,517 | $118,863 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $156,256 | $39,723 | $116,533 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $153,910 | $39,127 | $114,783 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $150,896 | $38,361 | $112,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map