412 Trask Ln Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Trask Ln, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $384,380, approximately $327 per square foot. 412 Trask Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Gutierrez Gregorio C and Calvillo Joel
Bought by
Salvador Jose and Villafan Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,465
Outstanding Balance
$66,747
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Schuller Mark J and Schuller Sheri L
Bought by
Gutierrez Gregorio C and Calvillo Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,750
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Schuller Mark J
Bought by
Schuller Sheri Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,750
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Schuller Mark J and Schuller Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,531
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Prasad Jaswant and Prasad Arun
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Prasad Arun
Bought by
Prasad Jaswant and Prasad Jack Jaswant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1996
Sold by
Prasad Jaswant and Prasad Arun
Bought by
Prasad Jaswant and Prasad Arun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvador Jose | $100,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Gregorio C | $245,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Gutierrez Gregorio C | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Schuller Sheri Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Schuller Mark J | $81,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $79,397 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Prasad Jaswant | -- | -- | |
| Prasad Jaswant | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvador Jose | $97,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Gregorio C | $36,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Gregorio C | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuller Mark J | $80,531 | |
| Previous Owner | Prasad Jaswant | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Schuller Mark J | $4,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $128,105 | $38,430 | $89,675 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $125,594 | $37,677 | $87,917 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $123,133 | $36,939 | $86,194 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $120,719 | $36,215 | $84,504 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $118,353 | $35,505 | $82,848 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $117,140 | $35,141 | $81,999 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $114,844 | $34,452 | $80,392 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $112,593 | $33,777 | $78,816 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $110,386 | $33,115 | $77,271 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $108,222 | $32,466 | $75,756 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $106,598 | $31,979 | $74,619 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $104,511 | $31,353 | $73,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map