412 Weider Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Broadstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Weider Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $667,740, approximately $364 per square foot. 412 Weider Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold Ridge Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Hirschbein Family Trust
Bought by
Hirschbein Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,023
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Hirschbein Alan
Bought by
Alan Hirschbeiin Separate Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Hirschbein Alan and Hirschbein Megan Chanan
Bought by
Hirschbein Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Springs Larry V and Springs Sharron
Bought by
Hirschbein Alan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,350
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Springs Larry V and Springs Sharron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,350
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirschbein Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alan Hirschbeiin Separate Property Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hirschbein Alan | -- | First American Title | |
| Hirschbein Alan W | $293,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Springs Larry V | -- | -- | |
| Va | $185,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirschbein Family Trust | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Hirschbein Alan | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Hirschbein Alan W | $278,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $424,339 | $115,854 | $308,485 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $416,020 | $113,583 | $302,437 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $407,863 | $111,356 | $296,507 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $399,867 | $109,173 | $290,694 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $392,028 | $107,033 | $284,995 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $388,009 | $105,936 | $282,073 |
| 2019 | $5,164 | $380,402 | $103,859 | $276,543 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $372,944 | $101,823 | $271,121 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $365,632 | $99,827 | $265,805 |
| 2016 | $4,971 | $358,464 | $97,870 | $260,594 |
| 2015 | $4,835 | $353,080 | $96,400 | $256,680 |
| 2014 | $4,512 | $346,164 | $94,512 | $251,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map