4120 Ahwahnee Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4120 Ahwahnee Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $476,038, approximately $286 per square foot. 4120 Ahwahnee Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $172,364 | $40,381 | $131,983 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $168,986 | $39,590 | $129,396 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $165,673 | $38,814 | $126,859 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $162,425 | $38,053 | $124,372 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $159,241 | $37,307 | $121,934 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $157,609 | $36,925 | $120,684 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $154,519 | $36,201 | $118,318 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $151,491 | $35,492 | $115,999 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $148,522 | $34,797 | $113,725 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $145,611 | $34,115 | $111,496 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $143,425 | $33,603 | $109,822 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $140,616 | $32,945 | $107,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map