41200 Lomar Cir Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $2,533,691 - $2,763,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,619
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41200 Lomar Cir, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $2,642,230, approximately $470 per square foot. 41200 Lomar Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Goodacre Mark W and Goodacre Renee E
Bought by
Goodacre Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Shen En Jang and Shen Chang Hsing
Bought by
Goodacre Mark W and Goodacre Renee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Lin Ying Che and Lin Yueh Chi
Bought by
Lin Ying Che and Lin Yueh Chi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Shen En Jang and Shen Chang Hsing
Bought by
Shen En Jang and Shen Chang Hsing
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodacre Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Goodacre Mark W | $240,000 | Ctc | |
| Lin Ying Che | -- | -- | |
| Shen En Jang | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodacre Mark W | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,046 | $1,576,748 | $368,491 | $1,208,257 |
| 2023 | $17,046 | $1,515,523 | $354,183 | $1,161,340 |
| 2022 | $16,560 | $1,485,808 | $347,239 | $1,138,569 |
| 2021 | $16,236 | $1,456,676 | $340,431 | $1,116,245 |
| 2020 | $16,070 | $1,441,741 | $336,941 | $1,104,800 |
| 2019 | $15,834 | $1,413,473 | $330,335 | $1,083,138 |
| 2018 | $15,541 | $1,385,758 | $323,859 | $1,061,899 |
| 2017 | $15,268 | $1,358,587 | $317,509 | $1,041,078 |
| 2016 | $14,954 | $1,331,949 | $311,284 | $1,020,665 |
| 2015 | $14,684 | $1,311,944 | $306,609 | $1,005,335 |
| 2014 | $14,254 | $1,286,247 | $300,604 | $985,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map