4122 Colby Ave Unit A Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $610,158
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4122 Colby Ave Unit A, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $553,790, approximately $308 per square foot. 4122 Colby Ave Unit A is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,280 | $488,300 | $218,700 | $269,600 |
| 2025 | $4,198 | $491,000 | $218,700 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $488,800 | $216,500 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $443,900 | $196,500 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $293,100 | $185,300 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $249,000 | $147,700 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $157,100 | $115,000 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $150,000 | $115,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $152,000 | $115,000 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $164,500 | $112,700 | $51,800 |
| 2013 | $2,172 | $155,300 | $102,600 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map