41225 Saint Croix Temecula, CA 92591
Serena Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,931 - $1,120,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,823
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41225 Saint Croix, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $1,076,483, approximately $281 per square foot. 41225 Saint Croix is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Vora Supal S
Bought by
Patel Meeta N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,727
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$758,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Patel Meeta N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,727
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$758,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Meeta N | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Patel Meeta N | $520,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Meeta N | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,289 | $624,951 | $180,271 | $444,680 |
| 2023 | $7,289 | $600,685 | $173,272 | $427,413 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $588,908 | $169,875 | $419,033 |
| 2021 | $6,916 | $577,362 | $166,545 | $410,817 |
| 2020 | $6,841 | $571,443 | $164,838 | $406,605 |
| 2019 | $6,738 | $560,239 | $161,606 | $398,633 |
| 2018 | $6,606 | $549,255 | $158,438 | $390,817 |
| 2017 | $6,487 | $538,486 | $155,332 | $383,154 |
| 2016 | $6,354 | $527,929 | $152,287 | $375,642 |
| 2015 | $6,236 | $520,000 | $150,000 | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map