NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $441,729 - $522,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,346 Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Vanity
  • Whispering Wind Academy Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of October 2021

This home is located at 4123 E Coolbrook Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 since 13 October 2021 and is currently priced at $489,182. This property was built in 1994. 4123 E Coolbrook Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jami Fattaleh

HomeSmart License #SA534449000 Listed on: 10/13/2021

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

Mark Leviyev

Desert Dimensions Properties License #BR687402000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 4,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Snow Properties Association, Phone Number (480) 213-2135
  • Lane At Bel Esprit Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/14/21
  • $25 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $25 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 241
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-17-623

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

4,360 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2021-10-14

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 25.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: LANE AT BEL ESPRIT
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1346.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Snow Properties
  • Phone: 4802132135
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Foothills Elementary School - Phoenix
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4360.0
  • Parcel #: 215-17-623

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 241

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Scott Bruce J
Bought by
Fattaleh David G and Fattaleh Jami D
Current Estimated Value
$489,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,513
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$390,669

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Smyth Brian
Bought by
Scott Bruce J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Wieland Lyle C
Bought by
Smyth Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,225
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Wieland Lyle C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,319
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fattaleh David G $235,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Scott Bruce J $144,000 First American Title
Smyth Brian $116,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Wieland Lyle C $97,179 Lawyers Title
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc -- Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fattaleh David G $188,000
Previous Owner Scott Bruce J $122,400
Previous Owner Smyth Brian $110,225
Previous Owner Wieland Lyle C $96,319
Closed Fattaleh David G $35,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Rented $2,100 -2.3% --
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Price Changed $2,150 -8.5% $2 / Sq Ft
10/13/2021 10/13/21 For Rent $2,350 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,195 $21,482 -- --
2024 $2,094 $20,459 -- --
2023 $2,094 $33,510 $6,700 $26,810
2022 $2,073 $25,580 $5,110 $20,470
2021 $2,079 $23,580 $4,710 $18,870
2020 $2,014 $22,030 $4,400 $17,630
2019 $2,017 $20,500 $4,100 $16,400
2018 $1,951 $18,950 $3,790 $15,160
2017 $1,870 $17,430 $3,480 $13,950
2016 $1,839 $15,760 $3,150 $12,610
2015 $1,703 $15,470 $3,090 $12,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6306658

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-17-623

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.