41254 Vickers St NE Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $109,465 - $266,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 41254 Vickers St NE, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $182,116. 41254 Vickers St NE is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Braham Elementary School and Braham Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Bought by
Leaf Darrell Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Rvfm6
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leaf Darrell Darrell | $4,000 | -- | |
| Rvfm6 | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $31,200 | $8,800 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $278 | $31,500 | $8,800 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $294 | $31,500 | $8,800 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $328 | $30,600 | $7,700 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $286 | $28,400 | $5,500 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $294 | $23,700 | $5,500 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $96 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $82 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map