4126 E Cortez St Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 E Cortez St, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $677,095, approximately $365 per square foot. 4126 E Cortez St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sequoya Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Gienko Robert C and Gienko Sandra J
Bought by
4126 East Cortez Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4126 East Cortez Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $35,746 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $34,044 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $48,370 | $9,670 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $39,410 | $7,880 | $31,530 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $37,200 | $7,440 | $29,760 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $35,380 | $7,070 | $28,310 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $31,730 | $6,340 | $25,390 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $30,030 | $6,000 | $24,030 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $28,450 | $5,690 | $22,760 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $28,320 | $5,660 | $22,660 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $26,960 | $5,390 | $21,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map