4131 E Cortez St Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $710,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 E Cortez St, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $653,113, approximately $398 per square foot. 4131 E Cortez St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sequoya Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Kane Tracey M
Bought by
Sheridan Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,025
Outstanding Balance
$122,565
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,548
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan Donna M | $371,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheridan Donna M | $195,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $31,513 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $30,013 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $44,550 | $8,910 | $35,640 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $36,260 | $7,250 | $29,010 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $34,180 | $6,830 | $27,350 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $32,370 | $6,470 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $29,120 | $5,820 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $27,680 | $5,530 | $22,150 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $25,850 | $5,170 | $20,680 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $23,670 | $4,730 | $18,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map