4126 Thomas St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Thomas St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $726,549, approximately $655 per square foot. 4126 Thomas St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1992
Bought by
Mandujano Salvador Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandujano Salvador Maria | $139,900 | -- | |
| -- | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $247,355 | $61,718 | $185,637 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $242,506 | $60,508 | $181,998 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $237,752 | $59,322 | $178,430 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $233,091 | $58,159 | $174,932 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $228,521 | $57,019 | $171,502 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $226,179 | $56,435 | $169,744 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $221,745 | $55,329 | $166,416 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $217,398 | $54,245 | $163,153 |
| 2017 | $70 | $213,136 | $53,182 | $159,954 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $208,958 | $52,140 | $156,818 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $205,820 | $51,357 | $154,463 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $201,789 | $50,351 | $151,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map