413 Christopher Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $900,348 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Christopher Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $921,587, approximately $380 per square foot. 413 Christopher Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Fisher Daniel R and Fisher Melanie L
Bought by
Fisher Daniel R and Fisher Melanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,080
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$620,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2004
Sold by
Fisher Daniel R and Fisher Melanie L
Bought by
Fisher Daniel R and Fisher Melanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Berner Richard C and Berner Therese M
Bought by
Fisher Daniel R and Fisher Melanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Arata Estates Investors
Bought by
Berner Richard C and Berner Therese M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Daniel R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fisher Daniel R | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Daniel R | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Berner Richard C | $246,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Daniel R | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Fisher Daniel R | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berner Richard C | $196,800 | |
| Closed | Berner Richard C | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,066 | $495,449 | $125,409 | $370,040 |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $485,679 | $122,950 | $362,729 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $476,187 | $120,540 | $355,647 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $466,793 | $118,177 | $348,616 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $468,647 | $115,860 | $352,787 |
| 2020 | $5,873 | $463,970 | $114,672 | $349,298 |
| 2019 | $5,867 | $455,117 | $112,424 | $342,693 |
| 2018 | $5,784 | $446,438 | $110,220 | $336,218 |
| 2017 | $5,733 | $437,929 | $108,059 | $329,870 |
| 2016 | $5,383 | $429,587 | $105,941 | $323,646 |
| 2015 | $5,238 | $423,323 | $104,350 | $318,973 |
| 2014 | $5,160 | $415,276 | $102,306 | $312,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map