428 Christopher Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $900,456 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Christopher Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $922,114, approximately $380 per square foot. 428 Christopher Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Thysell Peter A and Thysell Casey R
Bought by
Thysell Peter A and Thysell Casey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,121
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Thysell Peter A and Thysell Casey R
Bought by
Thysell Peter A and Thysell Casey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Thysell Peter A and Thysell Casey R
Bought by
Thysell Peter A and Thysell Casey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Thysell Peter A and Thysell Casey R
Bought by
Thysell Peter A and Thysell Casey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Thysell Peter A and Thysell Casey R
Bought by
Thysell Peter A and Thysell Casey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Arata Estates Investors
Bought by
Thysell Peter A and Thysell Casey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thysell Peter A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thysell Peter A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thysell Peter A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thysell Peter A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thysell Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Thysell Peter A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Thysell Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Thysell Peter A | $239,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thysell Peter A | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Thysell Peter A | $199,900 | |
| Closed | Thysell Peter A | $230,500 | |
| Closed | Thysell Peter A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $381,607 | $111,762 | $269,845 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $374,125 | $109,571 | $264,554 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $366,790 | $107,423 | $259,367 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $359,599 | $105,317 | $254,282 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $352,549 | $103,252 | $249,297 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $348,935 | $102,194 | $246,741 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $342,094 | $100,191 | $241,903 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $335,387 | $98,227 | $237,160 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $328,811 | $96,301 | $232,510 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $322,364 | $94,413 | $227,951 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $317,522 | $92,995 | $224,527 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $311,303 | $91,174 | $220,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map