419 Christopher Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $833,894 - $929,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Christopher Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $894,224, approximately $421 per square foot. 419 Christopher Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Hansen Terry C and Hansen Ana M
Bought by
Hansen Family 2025 Revocable Trust and Hansen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Singleton Paul M and Singleton Ursula I
Bought by
Hansen Terry and Contreras Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Arata Estates Investors
Bought by
Singleton Paul M and Singleton Ursula I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Family 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Terry C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Terry | $291,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Singleton Paul M | $231,500 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansen Terry | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Singleton Paul M | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Hansen Terry | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $456,978 | $125,409 | $331,569 |
| 2024 | $5,485 | $448,018 | $122,950 | $325,068 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $439,235 | $120,540 | $318,695 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $430,624 | $118,177 | $312,447 |
| 2021 | $5,201 | $422,181 | $115,860 | $306,321 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $417,853 | $114,672 | $303,181 |
| 2019 | $5,303 | $409,661 | $112,424 | $297,237 |
| 2018 | $5,226 | $401,629 | $110,220 | $291,409 |
| 2017 | $5,177 | $393,755 | $108,059 | $285,696 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $386,036 | $105,941 | $280,095 |
| 2015 | $4,728 | $380,238 | $104,350 | $275,888 |
| 2014 | $4,656 | $372,790 | $102,306 | $270,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map