Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt McLaughlin
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 590-0529
104 in this area
705 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $412,000
This charming Meridian Kessler home blends classic style with modern comfort. Its original wood floors add warmth and character while the large kitchen and open living area create a perfect space for cooking, entertaining, or just relaxing. The kitchen was beautifully renovated to include granite counters, top-end appliances, and ample cabinet and counter space. The near-by wet bar adds to entertaining ease and fun! The upper level is host to three good-sized bedrooms including the primary suite with ensuite bathroom - hard to find in home's of this era. The exterior of this home offers a wide front porch in a friendly neighborhood known for front porch parties and evening walks. The yard is fully fenced for your four or two legged friends to roam freely. An idyllic home in an idyllic community!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14049997 Listed on: 05/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Margaret W | -- | Royal Title Services | |
| Ullmann Chelsea E | $297,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ullmann Chelsea E | $297,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Wiscons Casey | $266,500 | -- | |
| Wiscons Casey | $266,500 | Best Title Services | |
| Legg Amy | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Frawley Craig M | -- | None Available | |
| Lpt Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp | $180,066 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orr Margaret W | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ullmann Chelsea E | $267,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiscons Casey | $261,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Legg Amy | $206,806 | |
| Previous Owner | Frawley Craig M | $148,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $408,000 | -4.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +42.9% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Sold | $297,500 | -2.5% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | For Sale | $305,000 | +14.4% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | Sold | $266,500 | -2.2% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Price Changed | $272,500 | -0.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | For Sale | $275,000 | +26.1% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Sold | $218,000 | -0.9% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.7% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | For Sale | $225,900 | +36.9% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2012 02/03/12 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $294,800 | $25,100 | $269,700 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $288,900 | $25,100 | $263,800 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $288,900 | $25,100 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $284,100 | $25,100 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $261,800 | $24,500 | $237,300 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $280,300 | $24,500 | $255,800 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $280,300 | $24,500 | $255,800 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $268,700 | $24,500 | $244,200 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $258,000 | $24,500 | $233,500 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $254,800 | $24,500 | $230,300 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $249,700 | $24,500 | $225,200 |
| 2013 | $2,598 | $249,700 | $24,500 | $225,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt McLaughlin
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 590-0529
104 in this area
705 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Meagan Lee
F.C. Tucker Company
6 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rick Elson
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 490-5646
13 in this area
127 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nick McNeely
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 844-4200
8 in this area
166 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Goodspeed
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jerry Gemmecke
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 445-2434
3 in this area
249 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22037024
APN: 49-06-13-118-017.000-801
Ask me questions while you tour the home.