413 E Buffalo St Ithaca, NY 14850
East Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,978 - $755,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Buffalo St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $641,495, approximately $224 per square foot. 413 E Buffalo St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Belle Sherman School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Shaw John
Bought by
Magre Andrew L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magre Andrew L | $126,000 | Miller Peter J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,360 | $550,000 | $96,600 | $453,400 |
| 2024 | $10,360 | $550,000 | $96,600 | $453,400 |
| 2023 | $9,662 | $468,000 | $96,600 | $371,400 |
| 2022 | $13,641 | $425,000 | $96,600 | $328,400 |
| 2021 | $12,883 | $380,000 | $96,600 | $283,400 |
| 2020 | $8,152 | $375,000 | $96,600 | $278,400 |
| 2019 | $9,291 | $375,000 | $96,600 | $278,400 |
| 2018 | $8,322 | $375,000 | $96,600 | $278,400 |
| 2017 | $7,351 | $325,000 | $68,000 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $7,422 | $325,000 | $68,000 | $257,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 | $68,000 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $68,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map