Estimated Value: $279,623 - $286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Stone Path St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $282,812, approximately $217 per square foot. 413 E Stone Path St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Allender Megan and Miller Myles L
Bought by
Properties By M & M Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Miller Bryon L
Bought by
Miller Bryon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Miller Beverly K
Bought by
Miller Bryon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Properties By M & M Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Bryon L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Bryon L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $29,463 | $7,337 | $22,126 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $24,794 | $6,003 | $18,791 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $21,942 | $5,658 | $16,284 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $20,505 | $3,358 | $17,147 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $19,159 | $3,358 | $15,801 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $18,423 | $3,358 | $15,065 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $17,710 | $3,289 | $14,421 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map