Seller's Agent in 2021
Juan Romo
LPT Realty, Inc.
(209) 595-5413
7 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $452,000
This home is located at 413 Goldrun Dr Unit 65, Modesto, CA 95354 since 23 December 2020 and is currently estimated at $417,982, approximately $308 per square foot. This property was built in 1991. 413 Goldrun Dr Unit 65 is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Sara | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Garcia Sara | $333,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gutierrez Viridiana | $121,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Medina Pedro | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Medina Pedro | $197,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzales Rolando N | $98,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Sara | $283,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Pedro | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Rolando N | $93,331 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | $333,000 | -3.2% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | For Sale | $344,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $360,447 | $167,776 | $192,671 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $353,381 | $164,487 | $188,894 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $346,453 | $161,262 | $185,191 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $339,660 | $158,100 | $181,560 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $143,090 | $53,259 | $89,831 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $141,623 | $52,713 | $88,910 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $138,847 | $51,680 | $87,167 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $136,125 | $50,667 | $85,458 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $133,457 | $49,674 | $83,783 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $130,841 | $48,700 | $82,141 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $128,877 | $47,969 | $80,908 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $126,354 | $47,030 | $79,324 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Juan Romo
LPT Realty, Inc.
(209) 595-5413
7 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Frank Ruvalcaba
J.Peter Realtors
(209) 493-2400
112 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20074452
APN: 033-90-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.