408 Goldrun Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Goldrun Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $345,090, approximately $199 per square foot. 408 Goldrun Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Bandlow Maria L
Bought by
Maria Luisa Bandlow Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Bandlow Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Mbugua Daniel K
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Villabos Rene and Villabos Diahann
Bought by
Mbugua Daniel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Villalobos Rene and Villalobos Diahann M
Bought by
Villalobos Rene and Villalobos Diahann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,600
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Dalman Dwayne and Dalman Julie
Bought by
Villalobos Rene and Villalobos Diahann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Luisa Bandlow Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bandlow Maria L | $124,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $366,645 | Accommodation | |
| Mbugua Daniel K | $327,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Villalobos Rene | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Villalobos Rene | $180,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bandlow Maria L | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mbugua Daniel K | $261,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Rene | $172,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Rene | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Mbugua Daniel K | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $158,855 | $57,648 | $101,207 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $155,741 | $56,518 | $99,223 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $152,688 | $55,410 | $97,278 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $149,695 | $54,324 | $95,371 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $146,760 | $53,259 | $93,501 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $145,256 | $52,713 | $92,543 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $142,409 | $51,680 | $90,729 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $139,617 | $50,667 | $88,950 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $136,880 | $49,674 | $87,206 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $134,197 | $48,700 | $85,497 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $132,182 | $47,969 | $84,213 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $129,594 | $47,030 | $82,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map