413 Humboldt Ave Chowchilla, CA 93610
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
766
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Humboldt Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610 and is currently estimated at $259,726, approximately $339 per square foot. 413 Humboldt Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Merle L. Fuller Elementary School, and Ronald Reagan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Meidinger Steve and Meidinger Stephan Karl
Bought by
Stephan Meidinger 2024 Living Trust and Meidinger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Miller Sandra Naytreen
Bought by
Meidinger Steve and Meidinger Mai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Miller Deutreen
Bought by
Miller Sandra Naytreen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephan Meidinger 2024 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meidinger Steve | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Miller Sandra Naytreen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meidinger Steve | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $273,295 | $109,315 | $163,980 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $262,684 | $105,071 | $157,613 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $156,216 | $30,000 | $126,216 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $156,216 | $30,000 | $126,216 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $104,144 | $20,830 | $83,314 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $99,185 | $19,838 | $79,347 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $96,296 | $19,260 | $77,036 |
| 2017 | $948 | $89,163 | $17,833 | $71,330 |
| 2016 | $885 | $85,734 | $17,147 | $68,587 |
| 2015 | $814 | $78,655 | $15,731 | $62,924 |
| 2014 | $748 | $72,160 | $14,432 | $57,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map