413 Stuart Cir Unit 6C Richmond, VA 23220
The Fan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Stuart Cir Unit 6C, Richmond, VA 23220 and is currently estimated at $771,930, approximately $374 per square foot. 413 Stuart Cir Unit 6C is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Dogwood Middle School, Open High School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Beverage Jerome M and Beverage Gail M
Bought by
Beverage Jerome M and Beverage Gail M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Ricdl1 Llc
Bought by
Beverage Jerome M and Beverage Gail M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverage Jerome M | -- | None Available | |
| Beverage Jerome M | $706,838 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,260 | $656,000 | $100,000 | $556,000 |
| 2025 | $6,708 | $605,000 | $100,000 | $505,000 |
| 2024 | $6,708 | $559,000 | $100,000 | $459,000 |