413 View St Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $233,424
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 View St, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $218,856, approximately $215 per square foot. 413 View St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Lyle Scheel David and Lyle Jo Heather
Bought by
Scheel Nicholas T and Scheel Shelby A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Wigtield Robert and Wigfield Lynn
Bought by
Scheel David Lyle and Scheel Heather Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Hiveley James R and Hiveley Linda J
Bought by
Wigfield Lynn and Wigfield Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheel Nicholas T | $500 | Berg Myers Law Offices Pc | |
| Scheel David Lyle | $146,000 | Entitle Incc | |
| Wigfield Lynn | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $231,300 | $40,000 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $185,500 | $40,000 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $185,900 | $40,000 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $179,800 | $40,000 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $208,300 | $29,700 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $169,300 | $29,700 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $162,600 | $29,700 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $154,700 | $29,700 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $128,500 | $20,200 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map