4132 George Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4132 George Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $418,408, approximately $262 per square foot. 4132 George Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Olivehurst Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Arterburn Wayne E and Arterburn Dixie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arterburn Wayne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $134,025 | $40,606 | $93,419 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $128,823 | $39,030 | $89,793 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $126,298 | $38,265 | $88,033 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $123,822 | $37,515 | $86,307 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $122,554 | $37,131 | $85,423 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $120,152 | $36,403 | $83,749 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $117,797 | $35,690 | $82,107 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $115,489 | $34,991 | $80,498 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $113,225 | $34,305 | $78,920 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $111,525 | $33,790 | $77,735 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $109,342 | $33,129 | $76,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map